Holy Trinity Russian Orthodox Church

Holy Trinity Russian Orthodox Church - ROCOR

23 Henry Street
Toronto, Ontario, Canada. M5T 1W9
Tel.: (416) 979-2990
Fax: (416) 265-2444

Parking #: 3306

Nearest intersection:
College St. & University Ave.

TCC:

Queen’s Park

Protopriest Vladimir Malchenko
[email protected]
(416) 265-5651

Protopriest Viatcheslav Davidenko
[email protected]
(647) 505-9930

Protodeacon Alexander Morin

Deacon Seth Davidenko

Support our church

Schedule of Services

Schedule of Services for June 2024

7 May 2024

June 2024

1 — Saturday — 8:00 AM — GREEK DIVINE LITURGY
1 — Saturday — 7:00 PM — All-night vigil
2 — Sunday — 10:00 AM — DIVINE LITURGY — SUNDAY of the SAMARITAN
2 — Sunday — 7:00 PM — All-night vigil
3 — Monday — 10:00 AM — DIVINE LITURGY — VLADIMIR ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD and ST. EMPERORS CONSTANTINE and HELENA
8 — Saturday — 8:00 AM — GREEK DIVINE LITURGY
8 — Saturday — 7:00 PM — All-night vigil
9 — Sunday — 10:00 AM — DIVINE LITURGY — SUNDAY of the BLIND MAN
11 — Tuesday — 7:00 PM — Vespers and matins
12 — Wednesday — 10:00 AM — DIVINE LITURGY — LEAVETAKING of PASCHA
12 — Wednesday — 7:00 PM — All-night vigil
13 — Thursday — 10:00 AM — DIVINE LITURGY — ASCENSION of the LORD
15 — Saturday – 8:00 AM – GREEK DIVINE LITURGY
15 — Saturday — 7:00 PM — All-night vigil
16 — Sunday — 10:00 AM — DIVINE LITURGY — WEEK 7th AFTER EASTER

Schedule of Services for May 2024

18 April 2024

May 2024

1 — Holy Wednesday — 9:00 AM — Hours — 10:00 AM — LITURGY of the PRESANCTIFIED GIFTS
1 — Holy Wednesday — 7:00 PM — Matins
2 — Holy Thursday — 9:45 AM — DIVINE LITURGY
2 — Holy Thursday — 7:00 PM — Matins with reading of 12 Gospels
3 — Holy Friday — 11:00 AM — Royal Hours (We eat nothing until the Shroud is brought out)
1:00 PM — Vespers with the bringing out of the Shroud
7:00 PM — BURIAL of the SHROUD

4 — Holy Saturday — 10:00 AM — DIVINE LITURGY
Blessing of Paschal food at 1pm, 9pm, 10pm, 11pm in the church hall.
11:30 PM — COMPLINE

5 — BRIGHT RESURRECTION of CHRIST
12:00 AM — CROSS PROCESSION, PASCHAL MATINS and PASCHAL DIVINE LITURGY
4:00 AM — Blessing of Paschal food in the parish hall
11:00 AM — PASCHAL VESPERS
12:00 PM — Blessing of Paschal food in the parish hall

6 — Bright Monday — 9:00 AM — Matins — 10:00 AM — DIVINE LITURGY — 2nd day of Pascha — ST. GEORGE
7 — Bright Tuesday — 9:00 AM — Matins — 10:00 AM — DIVINE LITURGY — 3rd day of Pascha

11 — Bright Saturday — 8:00 AM — GREEK DIVINE LITURGY
11 — Bright Saturday — 7:00 PM — Vigil
12 — Sunday — 10:00 AM — DIVINE LITURGY — ST. THOMAS’ SUNDAYVisitation of our cemeteries
14 — Tuesday — 8:15 AM — Matins — 10:00 AM — MEMORIAL DIVINE LITURGY — RADONITZA — COMMEMORATION OF THE DEAD
18 — Saturday — 8:00 AM — GREEK DIVINE LITURGY
18 — Saturday — 7:00 PM — All-night vigil — Meeting Relics of St. John at 7pm
19 — Sunday — 10:00 AM — DIVINE LITURGY — HOLY MYRRH-BEARING WOMENSisterhood invites everyone for tea after the service. — Fr. Vladimir shall visit Park Lawn Cemetery in Etobicoke at 3pm
19 — Sunday — 7:00 PM — AKATHIST TO ST. JOHN OF SAN-FRANCISCO AT HIS RELICS FROM SAN-FRANCISCO — Fr. Peter Perekrestov shall be at our church. There will be a NEW FILM about ST. JOHN shown after the Akathist.
21 — Tuesday — 7:00 PM — All-night vigil
22 — Wednesday — 10:00 AM — DIVINE LITURGY — RELOCATION of RELICS of ST. NICHOLAS THE WONDERWORKER
25 – Saturday — 8:00 AM — GREEK DIVINE LITURGY
25 — Saturday — 7:00 PM — All-night vigil
26 — Sunday — 10:00 AM — DIVINE LITURGY — of the PARALYZED MAN
28 — Tuesday — 7:00 PM — Vespers and matins
29 — Wednesday — 10:00 AM — DIVINE LITURGY — MIDFEAST OF PENTECOST